A Taste of Edmonds

THE LINEUP

 Thrilling entertainment & roaming performers

A Taste of Edmonds

Friday, August 8, 2014

 Main Stage 

 Welcomed by KOMO News radio

11:00-12:30pm    The Islanders
 1:00-2:30pm    Scott Lindenmuth
 3:00-4:30pm    Richard Allen & the Lousianna Experience
 5:00-6:30pm   Daren Motamedy
 7:00-8:00pm    The Gothard Sisters
 8:30-10:00pm    Shambala
10:00pm    Closing Ceremony

 

  • Beer Garden Stage

  • Welcomed by 106.1 KISSFM

    • 11:00-12:30pm    Marichi Fieta Mexicana
       1:00-2:00pm   Nick Vigarino Trio
       2:30-3:30pm   Lost Dogma
       4:00-6:00pm   Atomic Punks
       6:30-8:00pm   The 5 Johnsons
       8:30-10:00pm   The Beatniks
      10:00pm   
        Closing Ceremony

    • NOTE: $2 COVER CHARGE BEGINS 4PM FRI & SAT BEER GARDEN ONLY    

  • Kids Stage

  • Welcomed by THE NEW 94.1 KMPS radio

  •  

    • 11:30-12:30pm   Buck & Elizabeth
       1:00-2:00pm   Reptile Ilse
       2:30-3:30pm   Uncle Skinny's Magic Show
       4:00-5:00pm    Buck & Elizabeth
       5:00-5:45pm   TBA
       6:00-8:00pm   Kids Karaoke
       8:00pm   Closing Ceremony
  • Roaming Performers

    •   
      12:00-2:00pm   Bonnie Birch Trio
       2:00-4:00pm   Mariachi Fiesta Mexicana
       3:00-7:00pm   CC Clowning
       4:30-6:30pm   Janet Raynor
  • Saturday, August 9, 2014

  • Main Stage

    • 11:00-12:00pm   Convergence Zone
      12:30-1:00pm   Curtis Hammond Band
        2:00-3:00pm   Ditomaso
        3:30-4:45pm   That Lady Hypnotist
        5:00-6:00pm   The Coats
        6:30-8:00pm   Heart by Heart
        8:30-10:00pm   British Export
      10:00pm   Closing Ceremony

Beer Garden Stage

    • 11:00-12:00 pm   The Pine Hearts
      12:30-1:30 pm
        Richard Allen & The Louisiana Experience
      2:00-3:30 pm   Latigo Lace
      4:00-5:30 pm   Spike & The Impalers
      6:00-7:00 pm   Gold Digger
      7:30-8:30 pm   Medicine Hat
      9:00-10:00 pm   Magic Bus
      10:00 pm   Closing Ceremony
  •       NOTE: $2 COVER CHARGE BEGINS 4PM FRI & SAT BEER GARDEN ONLY

     

  • Kids Stage

  • 11:00-111:45am   Buck & Elizabeth
    12:00-12:45pm   TBA
     1:00-1:45pm   Master Pierce's Taekwondo
     2:00-2:45pm   Applause Studio Dance Team
     3:00-3:45pm   Buck & Elizabeth
     4:00-4:45pm   Greg Bennick
     5:00-5:45pm   Reptile Ilse
     6:00-8:00pm   Kids Karaoke
     8:00pm   Closing Ceremony

     

  • Roaming Performers

  •       

    12:00-2:00pm   Miss Washington & Teen USA contestants
    12:00-2:00pm   Romance Duo
      2:00-4:00pm   Zig Zag
      4:00-6:00pm   Stephen Moody
      6:00-8:00pm   Larry Dobson

     

  • Sunday, August 10, 2014

  • Main Stage

11:00-12:30pm   Seattle Shores
 1:00-2:00pm   Duvo Hungarian Band
 1:00-2:00pm   Cherry Cherry
 1:00-2:00pm   No Rules
 1:00-2:00pm   Geoffrey Castle Band
 7:00pm 
  Closing Ceremonies

   

    • Beer Garden Stage

    •      
      11:00-12:30 pm   Shane Conbane
      1:00-2:30 pm   Michelle Taylor Band
      3:00-4:00 pm   The Afrodisiacs
      4:30-5:30 pm   The Spazmatics
      6:00-7:00 pm
        Mr. Pink
      7:00 pm    Closing Ceremony

Kids Stage

  • 11:00-11:45am   Buck & Elizabeth
    12:00-12:45pm   Alderwood Dance Spectrum
      1:00-1:45pm   Roberto The Magnificant
      2:00-2:45pm   TBA
      3:00-3:45pm   Buck & Elizabeth
      4:00-4:45pm   Reptile Ilse
      5:00-7:00pm   Kids Karaoke
      7:00pm   Closing Ceremony

     

  • Roaming Performers

     

    11:00-1:00pm   Bonnie Birch Trio
     1:00-3:00pm   Bella Jovan
     3:00-5:00pm   Roberto the Magnificent
     5:00-7:00pm   Janet Raynor